17300127560_e9c98cd3e8_k17300119090_f6abb57259_k

 

REPUBLIC OF IRELAND LADIES SNOOKER ASSOCIATION – NATIONAL & INTERMEDIATE RANKING LIST’S AFTER NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Ranking Name Club/School
1st Annette Newman Griffith Club, Carlow
2nd Sandra Bryan Breakers Gorey, Wexford
3rd Margaret Browne Navan S.C., Meath
4th Emirjeta Doda CBS Westland Row, Dublin
5th Valerie Maloney Portarlington S.C., Laois
6th Sarah Wynne Joey’s S.C. Dublin
7th Tina Keogh Portarlington S.C., Laois
8th Englentina Doda CBS Westland Row, Dublin
9th Christine Carr Sharkx Newbridge, Kildare
10th Rachel Doran Ballinabranna, Carlow
11th Robyn Delaney CBS Westland Row, Dublin
12th Laura Regan Colaiste Cluan Meala, Tipperary
13th Leona O’Connor Kilkenny
14th Caitlin Tucker CBS Westland Row, Dublin
15th Jessica Kazimba Kilbarrack Youth Project
16th Sharon Kazimba Kilbarrack Youth Project
17th Sheba Kazimba Kilbarrack Youth Project
18th Jeong Min Park D’Arcy McGees Dublin
19th Laura Alves Joey’s S.C. Dublin
20th Veronica Harvey Portarlington S.C., Laois
21st Esther McCarroll Joeys S.C. Dublin
22nd Shannon Dermody Ballinabranna, Carlow
23rd Faye Jameson CBS Westland Row, Dublin
24th Claire McRedmond Portarlington S.C., Laois
25th Zara Lawless CBS Westland Row, Dublin
26th Robyn Boyd CBS Westland Row, Dublin
27th Anne O’Reilly Joeys S.C. Dublin
28th Donna Conroy Sharkx Newbridge, Kildare
29th Sophie Rose Williamson Sharkx Newbridge, Kildare
30th  Ronda Sheldreck Fairview, Dublin
31st  Caroline Crossan Joeys S.C. Dublin
32nd Grace Jordan Joey’s S.C. Dublin
33rd  Ciara Lennon St Marys Glasnevin Dublin
34th Thea Dowling Ballinabranna, Carlow
35th  Stephanie Power Sharkx Newbridge, Kildare
36th   Megan King Hacketstown, Carlow
37th  Amanda Walsh Ballinabranna, Carlow
38th   Crystle Nolan Hacketstown, Carlow
39th    Ellie Mulleney Ballinabranna, Carlow
40th   Mollie Comerford Ballinabranna, Carlow
41st    Leah Reilly Kilbarrack Youth Project
42nd     Kerry Ann Smyth Kilbarrack Youth Project
43rd Erika Burke CBS Westland Row, Dublin
44th Kayleigh Bracken Hacketstown, Carlow
45th Louisa Murray St Andrews Resource Centre, Dub

 

NATIONAL INTERMEDIATE RANKING NEW SEASON 2015-2016

Ranking Name Club/School
1st Laura Alves Joey’s S.C. Dublin
2nd  Laura Regan Colaiste Cluan Meala, Tipperary
3rd  Jeong Min Park D’Arcy McGees Dublin
4th Christine Carr Sharkx Newbridge, Kildare
5th  Rachel Doran Ballinabranna, Carlow
6th Leona O’Connor Kilkenny
7th Caitlin Tucker CBS Westland Row, Dublin
8th Robyn Delaney CBS Westland Row, Dublin
9th Sharon Kazimba Kilbarrack Youth Project
10th Jessica Kazimba Kilbarrack Youth Project
11th Sheba Kazimba Kilbarrack Youth Project
12th Valerie Maloney Portarlington S.C. Laois
13th Englentina Doda CBS Westland Row, Dublin
14th Faye Jameson CBS Westland Row, Dublin
15th Claire McRedmond Portarlington S.C. Laois
16th Crystle Nolan Hacketstown, Carlow
17th Ronda Sheldreck Fairview, Dublin
18th Grace Jordan Joey’s S.C. Dublin
19th Tina Keogh Portarlington S.C. Laois
20th Robyn Boyd CBS Westland Row, Dublin
21st Zara Lawless CBS Westland Row, Dublin
22nd Ciara Lennon St Marys Glasnevin Dublin
23rd Mollie Comerford Ballinabranna, Carlow
24th Amanda Walsh Ballinabranna, Carlow
25th Erika Burke CBS Westland Row, Dublin
26th Stephanie Power Sharkx Newbridge, Kildare
27th Thea Dowling Ballinabranna, Carlow
28th Kayleigh Bracken Hacketstown, Carlow
29th Megan King Hacketstown, Carlow
30th Shannon Dermody Ballinabranna, Carlow
31st  Louisa Murray St Andrews Resource Center, Dublin
32nd Esther McCarroll Joeys S.C. Dublin
33rd   Ellie Mulleney Ballinabranna, Carlow
34th  Kerry Ann Smyth Kilbarrack Youth Project
35th Veronica Harvey Portarlington S.C. Laois
36th Caroline Crossan Joeys S.C. Dublin
37th Leah Reilly Kilbarrack Youth Project